Last modification: 01/19/08 19:26

Knights of Badassdom: Transcribed Credits

(KoB credits from the film. Executive Producers common to IndieVest's (later Media Society) first film, St. John of Las Vegas highlighted in red.  Hand-transcribed, accuracy not guaranteed. Some typos corrected (not sure if "Candlemess" refers to the band Candlemass or not.)

 

KNIGHTS OF BADASSDOM

(screen-paged credits, per block)

 

DIRECTED BY
JOE LYNCH

 

WRITTEN BY
KEVIN DREYFUSS & MATT WALL

 

PRODUCED BY
MARK BURTON
MATT WALL
KEVIN DREYFUSS

 

EXECUTIVE PRODUCER
RIZWAN VIRK

 

EXECUTIVE PRODUCER
DANIEL JASON HEFFNER

 

EXECUTIVE PRODUCER
KETURA KESTIN

 

EXECUTIVE PRODUCERS
PETER DINKLAGE
RICHARD COWAN

 

STEVE ZAHN
RYAN KWANTEN
SUMMER GLAU
MARGARITA LEVIEVA
JIMMI SIMPSON

 

and
PETER DINKLAGE
as
Hung

 

DIRECTOR OF PHOTOGRAPHY
SAM McCURDY, B.S.C.

 

MUSIC BY
BEAR McCREARY

 

(scrolling starts)

 

Unit Production Manager
JUAN MAS

 

1st Assistant Director
CRAIG BORDEN

 

2nd Assistant Director
ADAM C BOYD

 

2nd 2nd Assistant Director
JARED BRILEY

 

CAST

(in alphabetical order)

 

Eddie #2/Johnny #1

DAN ANDERSON

Randy

W. EARL BROWN

Guy Elf

MICHAEL CARPENTER

King Kerry

KEVIN CONNELL

Winston

SEAN COOK

Hung

PETER DINKLAGE

Andie

KHANH KIM DOAN

King Diamond

MICHAEL GLADIS

Gwen

SUMMER GLAU

Eddie #1

BASIL HARRIS

Gunther

BRETT GIPSON

 

TOM HOPPER

Joe

RYAN KWANTEN

Beth

MARGARITA LEVIEVA

Travis

JOSHUA MALINA

Joe (Singing Voice)

BRENDAN MCCREARY

Dragon Ride 1

NATHAN O'NEILL

Cleric

AARON L. OCHELTREE

Jake

BRANDON PETTY

Gilberto

BRIAN POSEHN

Lando

DANNY PUDI

Reginald

JOSE RUFINO

Ronnie Kwok

JIMMI SIMPSON

Ira

KIM STODEL

Abominog

DOUG TAIT

Gamemaster

JOSHUA AARON VAN VEEN

Eric

STEVE ZAHN

 

 

Stunt Coordinator

PAT STATHAM

Eric Stunt Double

MATT THOMPSON

Joe Stunt Double

BRETT SMRZ

Gwen Stunt Double

DEBBI MAZOR

Hung Stunt Double

JOE GRIFFO

Ronnie Stunt Double

KIM KOSKI

Gunther Stunt Double

BRETT JONES

Utility Stunts #1

BEN SCOTT

Utility Stunts #2

JEFF DANOFF

Utility Stunts #3

JERRY SPICER

 

CREW

 

Production Designer

VINCENT DEFELICE

Set Decorator

DAN BEYER

Leads

ANGELA J. SMITH

On Set Dresser

OLIVER R. IRWIN

Swing

CONOR WING

 

PACKY TAGLIAFERRO

 

MITCH DAVIS

 

JAMES PENDLETON

Art Department Swing

DAVID B LEWIS

 

 

Property Master

DAVID HALL-COTTRILL

Asst. Property Masters

HEIDI M. HABIB

 

MICHAEL P HUNTER

 

 

Steel Weaponry Supplied by

KNIGHT'S EDGE LTD

 

 

Key Scenic

MICHAEL RUBY

Hung Painting By

ARIK MOONHAWK ROPER

Artist Consultant/Sculptor

CASEY SARGENT

Artists

KARI VANSICKEL

 

LISA MADDUX

 

 

Construction Coordinator

DAVID B LEWIS

 

 

Carpenter

SAM MATTINGLY

 

 

Costume Designer

LISA CARYL

Wardrobe Supervisor

ALAYNA CARYL

Key Set Costumer

REBECCA COOK

Costumers

CARRIE ARINGTON

 

KAREN DECRISTOFORO

 

PAULETTA CARYL

 

ANNIE PARISEAU

 

CHAR SKOW

 

SUSAN W BERGER

 

 

Director of Photography

SAM MCCURDY B.S.C.

Additional Photography by

PETER N. GREEN

Camera B Operator

PAUL MAYNE

Steadicam Op/C Camera Operator

TJ WILLIAMS JR.

A Camera First Assistant

BOB WEBECK

A Camera Second Assistant

BRIE CRONKHITE

B Camera First Assistant

STEVE ITANO

B Camera Second Assistant

BOBBY CLIFFORD

C Camera First Assistants

BECKY REVAK

 

PHILIP A ANDERSON

C Camera Second Assistant

ANGELA BERNARDONI

C/D Camera Second Assistant

KAREN KORN

Data Wrangler

DEVIN GREENMAN

 

 

Still Photographer

PETER MOROZ

 

 

Script Supervisor

ROBB FOGLIA

 

 

Gaffer

MIKE VUKAS

Best Boy Electric

MATTHEW MAY

Set Electrics

JOHN BATEMAN

 

D. LEE BUNDY

 

JUSTIN FARRIS

 

JEREMY LINDHOLM

 

BENJAMIN E. PORTER

Electric Day Players

PAUL FANNING

 

MICHAEL GALL

 

GORDON GAUDE

 

NATHAN HEYER

 

 

Rigging Gaffer

MARTIN CAMERON

Rigging Best Boy Electric

MICHAEL LE PARD

Green Screen Gaffer

MARK WATSON

 

 

Key Grip

DAN MISNER

Best Boy Grip

MEXICO JACOBSON

Dolly Grip

CHIP INGRAM

Set Grips

BRYAN GOSLINE

 

JOHN BATEMEN

 

JENNY DENTON

 

THERESA MAJERES

 

 

Rigging Key Grips

TONY GHIGLIONE

 

GREGORY D SMITH

Rigging Best Boy Grips

ARTHUR REYNOLDS

 

JIMI HICKS

Green Screen Key Grips

GREG D. SMITH

 

ARTHUR REYNOLDS

 

 

Hair & Makeup Dept. Supervisor

TRISTA JORDAN

Makeup Artists

AMY BRUSCOE

 

EMILY R. CHISHOLM

 

DARLA ELLIS

 

SHALAINE HOWELL

 

 

Key Hair

MICHAEL CHARLES THOMAS

Hairstylists

MIKE MEYERS

 

TACI VANLEUVEN

 

 

Sound Mixer

TOM TAYLOR

Boom Operator

MARK O'RUSSA

Day Player Boom Op

CHRIS CLIFFORD

 

 

Special Effects Coordinators

CONOR WING

 

CASEY PRITCHETT

Special Effects Foreman

RAY BROWN

Special Effects Techs

DANIEL WALSH

 

STEPHEN KLINEBURGER

 

 

Visual Effects Supervisor

JASON MCKEE

 

 

Creature Effects Supervisor

MIKE ELIZADE

Creature Effects Coordinator

SALLY RAE

 

 

Special Effects Make up / Puppeteer

BERNIE EICHHOLZ

Head Animatronics Tech/ Puppeteer

JURGEN HEIMANN

Animatronics Techs/Puppeteers

SCOTT MILLENBAUGH

 

FRED FRALEIGH

Special Effects Make Up Assistant

SHAWN SHELTON

Contact Lens Technician

PAT BRADY

 

 

LARPER Consultants

RICK MCCOY

 

ADRIANNE GRADY

 

 

Locations Managers

PETER MOROZ

 

PHIL ANDRADE

 

 

Key Set PAs

AMANDA M. DAVIS

 

PHIL ANDRADE

Set PAs

CLANCY S BUNDY

 

CRYSTAL HEIGH

 

BRIE STIMSON

Daily PAs

JEREMY LINDHOLM

 

GINNY ABDALLAH

 

GRAYSON ERVIN

 

KEVIN STRICKLAND

 

JUSTIN FARRIS

Assistant PA

AMANDA M DAVIS

 

 

Craft Service

POLLY CASSELL

Craft Service Assistant

JUSTINA RENOUD

Craft Service Day Players

RHONDA HAGENSTEIN

Utility Craft Services

NICK BELL

 

ALEX SANTOS-CUCALON

 

 

Catering provided by

GILES CATERING

 

 

Transportation Coordinator

MIKE R. KJOLSO

 

 

Picture Car Coordinator

JERRY CATES

 

 

Transportation Captain

SHAWN ODOM

Honeywagon Driver

LANCE HRUZA

Drivers

JOHN "JP" PETTY

 

JASON YARBROUGH

 

SHANNON FREEMAN

 

JERRY L BUXBAUM

 

MARC DAHLSTROM

 

 

Day Player Drivers

JERRY CATES

 

JAY S RUSSELL II

 

BEN CATES

Van Drivers

AARON DAUGHERTY

 

SETH "DONKEY LIPS" PICKENS

Cast Drivers

THOMAS LEROY

 

NICOLE HEIGH

 

 

Set Medics

AMY K CATO

 

JAMELL GOREE

 

TRAVIS LAHMAN

 

 

Production Coordinator

MARY C. RUSSELL

Assistant Production Coordinator

AMBER E. GRUNITE

Production Office Assistants

TREY DONNER

 

TAYLOR ADAMS

 

 

Production Executive

J P PETTINATO

 

 

Assistant to the Director

RYAN MALACHOWSKY

Assistant to the Producers

AKUA MURPHY

Assistant to Mr. Zahn

NATHON LEWIS

 

 

Production Interns

KATHRIN LOUIS

 

VIRGINIA FOJTIK

 

CURTIS G HOLCOMBE

 

DAVID DENNIS

 

GENNA PIETROMONACO

 

CRYSTAL BASSETT

 

KEVIN STRICKLAND

Office Intern

GRAYSON ERVIN

 

 

Accountant/NxNW

BRAD HARLAND, CPA

Production Accountant

DORRIE HIATT

Accounting PA

KRISTIN B COWAN

 

 

LA Casting

CRISPY TWIGS PRODUCTION INC

 

NANCY NAYOR

LA Assistant Casting

HEATHER LITTELL

 

 

Washington Casting

ACT WITH INSPIRATION

 

NIKE IMORU C.S.A.

 

 

WA Assistant Casting

JENNIFER GATTS

Extra's Casting

AMY NATHAN

Extra's Supervision

DAWN TAYLOR REINHARDT

 

 

Insurance

PATE INSURANCE

 

 

Legal Services Provided by

DAVID PATINELLA

 

SUSAN KAUFMAN

 

REDER AND FEIG ENTERTAINMENT LAWYERS LLP

 

 

International Visa

SHERMAN KAPLAN

 

CARSON, KAPLAN, CHOI AND WHITE LLP

 

 

Labor Attorney

HOWARD FABRICK

 

AKIN GUMP STRAUSS HAUER AND FELD

 

 

Script Clearances Research

CLEARANCE DOMAIN

 

 

Accommodations

THE DAVENPORT HOTEL AND TOWER

 

RED LION HOTELS

 

THE SPOKANE CLUB

 

FAIRBRIDGE INN

 

 

Ground Transportation

ENTERPRISE RENT-A-CAR

 

SPOKANE LIMOUSINE

 

ALLIANCE TOWN CAR SERVICE LA

 

 

Travel Arrangements by

EDWARDS LALONE TRAVEL

 

 

Grip and Lighting Gear Provided By

PACIFIC GRIP AND ELECTRIC

 

 

Camera Gear and Lenses Provide By

NORTH BY NORTHWEST ENTERTAINMENT

 

OPPENHEIMER CINE RENTALS

 

 

Stock Footage

T3 MEDIA

 

ACTION SPORTS

 

SONY PICTURES STOCK FOOTAGE

 

 

AVID and Editorial Facilities

HULA POST

 

POST PRODUCTION

 

Post Production Supervisors

JAN M. KENNEDY

 

MATT CAHILL

Post Production Manager

JASON A. PAYNE

 

 

Editor

HOWARD E. SMITH A.C.E.

Additional Editor

ANDREW COUTTS

 

 

Assistant Editors, LA

ALEX LUNA

 

BILL YOUNG

Assistant Editor, Spokane

TRAVIS BERRY

Post Assistant, Spokane

SCOTT WARDER

Assistant Editor, Toronto

JOHN NICHOLLS

 

 

Supervising Sound Editor

JILL PURDY

Dialogue Editor

NELSON FERREIRA

Sound Designer

J.R. FOUNTAIN

Assistant Sound Editor

TYLER WHITHAM

 

 

Sound Re-Recording Mixers

ANDREW TAY

 

MARK ZSIFKOVITS

Foley Artist

STEVE BAINE

Foley Recordist

PETER PERSAUD

Foley Assistant

GINA WARK

ADR Recordist

DAVID DRADGE

Project Manager,

 

Re-Recording Operations

JAMIE GOULD

 

 

ADR Recordist, Oracle Post (Burbank)

TODD BRODIE

ADR Recordist, Dynamix (Lexington)

NEIL KESTERSON

 

 

Digital Intermediate by

DELUXE | EFILM | TORONTO

 

 

Digital Intermediate Colourist

CHRIS WALLACE

Digital Intermediate Producer

PETER ARMSTRONG

Digital Intermediate Project Manager

MIKE PATTERSON

Digital Intermediate Editors

ERIC MYLES

 

KEVIN DOWNER

 

DAVE MUSCAT

Digital Intermediate Assistant

ALISON SCHOUTEN

Imagine Supervisor

NICK PAULOZZA

Data Supervisor

TOM MAYCLIM

Data Wranglers

TREVOR PICKARD

 

JORDAN BREWER

 

CAMERON SCOTT TRASK

 

 

Special Visual Effects And Animation by Flat Earth Productions, Inc.

 

 

Visual Effects Supervisor

KEVIN O'NEILL

Visual Effect Producer

ANDREW TILLES

 

 

3D Animation Supervisor

DOUG BESWICK

3D Supervisor

ELIOT SIROTA

2D Supervisor

ART KARKUS

 

 

2D Animation and Compositing

DAVID LOCKWOOD

 

RYAN PURNELL

 

CHRIS HOLMES

 

JEREMY INMAN

 

 

Digital Matte Paintings

HARRY WALTON

 

 

Production Support

VICKI BESWICK

 

MUSIC

 

Score Recorded and Mixed by Steve Kaplan

 

Scoring Coordinator

JONATHAN ORTEGA

Additional Engineering

TOM BRISSETTE

 

LAURENCE SCHWARZ

Scoring Assistants

MICHAEL BEACH

 

ANDY HARRIS

 

JESSICA RAE HUBER

 

DAVID MATICS

 

 

Featured Vocalists

BRENDAN MCCREARY

 

RAYA YARBROUGH

 

"Into the Abyss"
Lyrics by Kevin Dreyfuss, Bear McCreary and Matt Wall
Music by Bear McCreary
Performed by Brendan McCreary

 

"At the Gates"
Lyrics by Brendan McCreary
Music by Bear McCreary
Performed by Brendan McCreary

 

EXECUTIVE PRODUCERS

 

ADNAN VIRK

ANDY AND JENNIFER PEEBLER

ANTHONY ASSALONE

ANTHONY KLOK AND DANA HOTEL & SPA

BERNARD AND PEGGY NOWNES

BETH GRABOWSKI

BRADLEY MERIDITH

CAREN A. BUCKLEY

CAROL & NEIL ROWE

CHET DOUGLASS

CHRIS MALACHOWSKY, MELODY MALACHOWSKY

CHRISTINE M. DWYER AND WILLIAM E. DWYER

CORY S. KAMMER

DALLAS & MASUMI HODGSON

DAVEY GRAVEY

DAVID J. KIM

DAVID W. VOIGT MD AND EILEEN M VOIGT

DONALD & CHRISTINE REIMANN

ERIC A. KOVACH

ERIC CHRISTIAN CAPPIELLO

EVAN PARTHENIS

FREDERICK W. CHURCH, JR. M.D.

GENE KORNOTA AND DANA HOTEL & SPA

HAN CHERUBINI

ISABELLA KRON AND MARK MASON

IVAN, ERIKA, TERYN, AND PAIGE WILLIAMS

JAMIE SACCULLO

JAMIE, NICK, GERI, AND GILLIAN HORMEL

JASPER, COCO, AND CHARLIE HINE

JEFF CARRIER

JEFF MCINTURFF

JEFFREY LUMMUS

JEROME KOLAVO, MD

JOANNE TROTTER/DAVE TROTTER

JODI L. GOODMAN

JOHN AND JACKIE STROBEL

JOHN CZINGULA

JOHN PRATT

JOHN STIRITZ

LINDA AND DAVID FRITZ

LINDA S.L. CHUAN

MARIANNI MOSCICRI

MARK J HOLTEN

MARK S WEISSMAN AND WEISSMAN ENTERPRISES

MATT MAURO

MICHAEL BLACKBURN, TOM OSWALD, KATY OSWALD

MICHAEL HILLARY MILLER

MINDY D. WEISS, LET IT RIDE PRODUCTIONS

NEAL SNEBOLD

NORMAN M. DREYFUSS

PATRICK MURPHY

RANDALL A. PRATT

RANI MATUK

RICARDO K ALVAREZ

RICHARD S. TRAUTMANN

ROSS J. TALIANO

ROY D. VINGAN, MD, MONICA MEYER VINGAN MD

ROYCE MUELLER

RYAN MALACHOWSKY, PARKER MALACHOWSKY, SPENCER MALACHOWSKY

SATISH KALVA

SIDNEY E. PINKSTON

TERI GREGORY

THE GREENEBAUM FAMILY

THE PROSS FAMILY

THE THOMAS W. KEESEE JR. RESIDUARY TRUST

THOM GREENE & NADEEN KIEREN

TLAD YOUNGER PARTNERS

TRACY BAHL, KELLY DEKEYSER- BAD DOGGIE MEDIA

VANGUARD HOLDINGS INC.

VIJAY GOLI, MD AND SONJA GOLI

WENDY & RAUL MEOZ

WENDY PIATEK

WILLIAM AND MELANIE MANN

 

SPECIAL THANKS

 

WASHINGTON FILM WORKS

CITY OF SPOKANE, WASHINGTON

DOWNTOWN SPOKANE PARTNERSHIP

WASHINGTON STATE PARKS AND RECREATION DEPARTMENT

RIVERSIDE STATE PARK

WOMEN'S CLUB OF SPOKANE

HALLMARK HYUNDAI

THE SPOKANE PARKS AND RECREATION DEPARTMENT

HEAVY METAL MAGAZINE

BC RICH

STUDS AND SPIKES

SOUTHERN LORD RECORDINGS

CANDLEMESS

ZOMBIE YET STUDIOS

METAL BLADE RECORDS

CREATIVE AUDIENCE MARKETING

CENTURY MEDIA RECORDS

KING DIAMOND

NIC VIGIL

KYLE MENA

JON WAITE

NADINE FIEBIG

DUSTON BLOWES

AVE YOUABIAN

SCOTT DUNCAN

BOSS KRESTIN

IATSE LOCAL 488

 

(LOGO) DOLBY DIGITAL

 

THE EVENTS, CHARACTERS AND FIRMS DEPICTED
IN THIS MOTION PICTURE ARE FICTITIOUS. ANY SIMILARITY TO
ACTUAL PERSONS, LIVING OR DEAD, OR TO ACTUAL EVENTS OR FIRMS
IS PURELY COINCIDENTAL.

 

OWNERSHIP OF THIS MOTION PICTURE IS PROTECTED BY COPYRIGHT
AND OTHER APPLICABLE LAWS, AND ANY UNAUTHORIZED DUPLICATION
OR DISTRIBUTION FOR EXHIBITION OF THIS MOTION PICTURE COULD
RESULT IN CRIMINAL PROSECUTION AS WELL AS CIVIL LIABILITY.

 

2012

ALL RIGHTS RESERVED


Copyright 1996-2017 Rock Island Productions